Image by Mara Rivera

Janeca

President and Convenor

Meet the Executive Committee and Advisory Board members 2021-22.png

Jules

Vice President

3.png
4.png

Rochelle

Secretary

5.png

Manny

Treasurer

Jeff

Auditor

6.png

Marianne

Advisory Board Member/Higher Education Specialist

8.png
9.png

Roberto Evangelio

Advisory Board Member/Government Specialist

10.png

Melba Marginson

Advisory Board Member/Community Leadership and Family Safety Advocacy

Mike Venezuela

Advisory Board Member/Entrepreneur and Business Advisor

11.png

Evlin Jankoff

Advisory Board Member/Education and Business Advisory

12.png
Melbourne Cityscape

Members List

Official Members List (as at May 2022)

Abraham Rondon
Agape Roxanne Sarthou
Alebeth Libra L. de la Calzada
Allan Catolico Francisco
Ann Castillo
Anne Kristine Bailon De Guzman
Anthony Achilles Larin Mandap
Anthony Evangelista
Anton Villalon
Arlene dela Cruz-Patawaran
Ayah Cruz
Benjamin Gloria
Bill Nicolas
Cara Tizon
Carissa Sta Maria
Carla Bonifacio
Carlos Feliciano 

Celia Torres-Villanueva
Dale Ian Exequiel Gutierrez 
Dennis John Sumaylo
Ed Andanar

Eden Jane Tongson

Edsel Benson

Emilia Tagaza Bevege
Emmard Jun L. Rosal
Ernie Moral
Erwin Villafranca
Esperanza Ocampo Sugay
Espi Sugay
Ethel Villafranca
Evlin Jankoff
Evlin Jankoff
Fias Burgos
Gary Girao
Geraldine Libatique
Gerard Carpena
Gideon Laungayan
Giovanni Hojilla
Haydz Cruz
Hazel Marie T. Murcilla
Helene Refuerzo
Honey Lane Ante
Iderlina Mateo-Babiano
Jacqueline Ponteres
Jamaica Aga
Jane Villegas Melencio
Janeca Gross
Janina Colobong
Janina Ramos-Colobong
Janis Lacsamana
Jason Paolo Telles

Jason Gelvezon
Jean Audrey Aquinde
Jeffrey Jay Ramos
Jennifer Jurado
Jeremiah Elloso

Jewel-Lynn Pastor
Joan  Soro
Jodel Cuasay
John Rey Mendoza
Jonah De Pedro
Joseph Oliver Yap
Josephine Ann Gabrielle Santos Ortiz
Jules Vincent Jusayan

Julius Yarcia
Jun Morfe
Karen Apostol
Karl Santos
Karla Caraan
Kate Juris Prudence Cuyco-Clasio
Kathrina Gonzales
Kevin Manalili
Kristina Nicolas-Glodo
Leora Mangubat

Loida Benson
Luisito Cantos
Mae Anne Karemina Bagabagon Abille

Madel Tutor

Maia Cruz
Manny Estanislao
Maria Carlota Bonifacio
Maria Carmen Evano
Maria Paz Filomena Gelvezon Villafuerte
Marianne D Sison
Mario Tobias
Mark Anthony Solla Arcega

Mark AV Ambay
Mark Windell Vergara
Mary Ann Ernst

Marilyn Baculpo-Odulio

Marriane Manaol
Maxine Chan
Melba de Guzman Marginson
Melissa Wilkinson
Michael Venezuela
Michelle Pino Carillo
Miguel Ramos

Mursha Dalay-on Gapasin
Myla Rose B. Angay
Ninette Macalalad
Noel Evano
Olive Año-Umali
Oliver Beleno Barbosa
Patricia Anne Rimando
Rachelle Tan
Rei de los Santos
Reinaldson De los Santos

Rex Sandy Manaol
Rhoda Permato
Robert Ortega
Roberto Evangelio
Roberto Feliciano
Rochelle Soriano
Rochelle Castro
Ronald Calub
Ryan Pavia
So Eui Lee
Stephanie Gurango 

Stephen Lou Banal
Tania Juan
Tim Anthony Melencio

Vanny Claire Agacaoilo

Zeus Villanueva

If you can't see your name in this list and you'd like to join the UP community, submit your details via this link.

Join us

If you'd like to become part of a committee or become a member, please send your details below so we can include you in our list and we'll get back to you.

arrow&v

Thanks for submitting!